.

MCCC Graduates Include Bala Cynwyd, Penn Valley Residents

The college reported its largest graduating class in history.

 

Four Bala Cynwyd residents—Christopher Berglar, Joseph Cohen, Daniel Kauffman and Ariel Wolfenson-Bannon— and Penn Valley resident Jacob Shapiro were among the 1,392 graduates at Montgomery County Community College's commencement May 17.

The college released its graduate list Wednesday afternoon, touting it as the longest list in history. Below are the rest of the graduates, listed by residence.

Abington: Daniel Appel, Abigail Cook, Kevin Donnelly, Tarah Hollister, Emily Munn, Keith Prater, Jordan Wiener

Ambler: Thomas Afflerbach, Brooke Blake, Joseph Byer, Michael Ciavarelli, Harrison Courtney, Antonio Davoli, Jonathan Deck, Samantha Depaul, Erin Dicesare, Jessica Dodson, Paul Dooley, Justin Echevarria, Ken Garland, Matthew Hoag, Joseph Krasucki, Jade Maldonado, Shawn McGlade, Heidi Oates, Matthew Olson, Jaime Sheridan, Lisa Ventresca, Savannah Weldon

Ardmore: Anthony Brunke 

Ardsley: Megan Herbert, Julie Rupp

Audubon: Karalyn Fielding, Monica Mullin 

Barto: Michele Hess, Kristine Klein

Berwyn: Karis Ponce'

Blue Bell: David Augustine, Juan Carlos,Caceres Damele, Carla Cappa, Michael Carr-Mullen, Sabrina Gitner, Jillian Hansberry, Erin Hughes, Adam Jones, Chang Ha Kim, Eun-Jeong Lee, Hyunsuk Lee, Peter Marino, Timothy McAndrew, Andris Mezgailis, Milton Milan, Amanda Myers, Alexander Ross, Andrea Wood 

Boyertown: Samantha Ludwick, Josh Moyer, Gary Warfield

Bridgeport: Kimberly Carney, Kamran Ghazali, Earl McCard, Mark Minoske, Ashley Mordan, David Osinski, Ryan Paskel, Krzystna Reigel, Maryssa Smith, Nicole Stice

Bryn Mawr: Anthony Torres

Cheltenham: Louis Abel, Chandara Chhay, Emily Curry, Marissa Delos Reyes, Michelle DiPaolo, Desiree Epps, Alaina Green, Christian Jacob, Megan Lydon, Katelyn Marks, Morgan Oates, Rebeccah Ressler, Leity Rodriguez, Maria Villamar

Chester: Mariano Oropeza

Chester Springs:  Billie Wagner

Collegeville: Laura Allen Mohamed Bakar, Lauren Battaglia, Michael Breslin, Ian Colon, James Cullen, Hannah Diemer, Sabrina Gallagher, Michael Gubler, Daniel Hoey, AlecHoller, Eric Honick, Thomas Kambic, Walter Kerr, Caitlyn Klein, Katherine Letofsky, Laura McCreary, Rachel McKay, Patrick Morgera, Bianca Nepa, Jennifer Pham, Kristina Popelarski, Rebecca Prante, Arlene Reyes, Alyssa Sassaman, Rebecca Smith, Stacey Smith, Emma Snovel, Nicole Van Ness, Jessica Van Vlack, William Wagner, Sheri Wanson, Kathleen Winkelman

Colmar:  Stephanie Saukaitis, Brian Tolton 

Conshohocken: Daniel Cianci, Kaitlyn Bly, Kristin Carr, Kimberly Frederick, Matthew Hammock, Lillian Hanna, Carol Kelley, Matthew MacEachern, Mustafa Mohammed, Monica Niggel, Christine Pankevich, Monica Robinson, Gina Salerno, Cheryl St. Amant

Douglassville: Cynthia Martello, Robert Orfield, Patricia Shoemaker, Cassandra Yerger

Downingtown: Gregory Williams 

Doylestown: Lynda Ewell, Loraine Leomporra

Dresher: Sung-Gun Baek, Jarrett Glazer, Jamie Goldfinger, Justin Kanetsky

Eagleville: Chelsea Allen, Carlisa Brown, Heather Nye

East Greenville: Nathan Aston, Kandace Collis, Michael Dill, Becky Gamboa, John Naylor, Richard Rodenberger, Shawna Swoyer, Udemeobong Usoro

East Norriton: Christopher Lombardo, Christopher McAndrew, Gregory McQuiston, Clifford Tuma

Elkins Park: Jennifer Acheampong, Yi-Jing Groeber, Yunika Harold, Justin Mims, Ophelia Oduro, Edward Owusu, Aeyoung Shin, Yeonoh Shin, Jihee Son, Heather Spangenberg, Danielle Toussaint, Debbie Wynne

Exton: Cristalynn Buahin

Flourtown: Bradley Leposki

Fort Washington: Tyler Gregg, Rebecca Hartey, Jennifer Sickles, Matthew Stein, Steven Young

Geigertown: LeAnna Zerr

Gilbertsville: Cara Alderfer, Hayley Brumwell-Wunderlich, Kimberly Cockerill, Kristin Colgan, Andrew Fluck, Ashlee Frey, Eric Gergel, Susan Hoetzer, Daniel Leone, Venita Lucas, Nicole Mabry, Nicholas Murdoch, Juliana Pinto, Mark Porter, Jacqueline Sesher, Brittany Uppole, Erica Wilson

Gladwyne: Sarah Salmi

Glenside: Shane Alexander, Scott Berry, Lauren Buckhammer, Christine Chiodo, Stewart Coyle,Tashi Diwatsang, Nicholas Fiorella, Brittany Gould, Lisa Haun, James Nedbal, Eoghan Quigg

Green Lane: Molly Atz, Amanda Ferraro, Dale Freed, Samantha Loux

Gwynedd Valley: Nicole Parker

Harleysville: Syeda Akhtar, Peter Carney, Shawn Carroll, Joshua Covel, Delbert Daubert, Valerie Ferrin, Matthew Forstater, Matthew Francis, Jenna Gardner, KerianneGuglielmo, Olivia Herndon, Andrew Mastrocola, Andrew Mosheim, Sarah Munson,James Noonan, Matthew Oliver, Hallie Orlowski, Loretta Smith, James Souder,Colin Stanton, Thomas Stolzer, Regina Terlecky, Stephanie Wasniewski, Emmarine Woody

Hatboro: Cynthia Clay, Aaron Haglund, Ryan Hanstein, Brian Jerardi, Thomas Leopold II, Marianne Moll, Christina Mullen, Brianna Nilaj, Bryan Nish, Taryn Oleykowski, Jessica Pitrone, Dawn Ricci, Hilary Smith, Emily Thrasher, Andrew White, Edward Wilkowski, Harry Yanoshak, Nicholas Yanoshak

Hatfield: Victoria Clegg, Alexandria Doran, Diane Farrall, Michael Girgis, Steven Handy, Ryan Hoon, Md Arafat Hossain, James Jablonsky, Erin Landis, Katie Mascaro, Tracey Mascaro, Rahulkumar Mirchandani, Melissa Mora, Abu Nasser, Nilsa Perez, Brittany Reithmayer, Alicia Stoler, Sumiya Wahid, Larry Yerk

Haverford: Kathleen Labedz

Holland: Lisa Hezel

Horsham: Eric Amareld, Alfonse Amodei, Svyatoslav Belmas, Alex Bruckner, Jeffrey Cole, Scott Fida, Brittany Janssens, Brandon Lang, Kevin Maguire, Kristina Mirarchi, Mark Rivera

Huntingdon Valley: David Byck, Caitlin Campbell, Joel Coelho, Ryan Wojciechowicz, Antonieo Wright, John De Santo

Jeffersonville: Melissa Detrick

Jenkintown: Cortney Baltrush, Min Kim, Jamie Luig, Jessica Swanson, Michael Taxin, Karl Wulfekotte

King of Prussia: Nicole Bralski, Karen Brennen, David Camarda, Byung-Gi Choi, Faiza Khan, Richard Lacroix, Bunley Lim, Danielle Milillo, Anna Ni, Nicole Rodenbaugh, Dijana Sraga, Paola Ternavazio, Ann Walsh, Shannon Willey, Azizjon Zayniev

Lafayette Hill: Tarah Baney, Vanessa Evans, Nicole Flynn, Kirk Griffiths, Kathryn Smith

Lansdale: Nahla Abou-Elella, Eliasaf Addison, Safae Ait Kassou, Holly Bair, Charles Ball, Joseph Borits, Rebecca Carter, Hyuk Chung, Jeffrey Clements, Julia Covais, Michael Craven, Olivia Dello Buono, Christoph Dollinger, Brian Donaghy, Karla Dumas, Anthony Dupell, Dora El Arbi, Christopher Everhardt, Amy Ganzel, Megan Gottschalk, Tammy Gragg, Samantha Grebe, Christopher Guidotti, Kristina Harmon, Helena Hashem, Brooke Johnson, Devin Jones, Krystan Jones, Kevin Lamplugh, Inna Lee, Richard Loeffler, Michael Long, Miti Madalia, Duane Malamut, Justin McCabe, Patrick McCarthy,John McGinty, Amanda McKeown, Melissa Nelson, Christina O'Connell, Nicholas Perilli, Anthony Pesini, Maureen Rafferty, Shakera Rahman, Katie Remaily, Scott Sampson, Krupali Savsani, Amber Semet, Kayla Sheely, Serena Smith, Kaitlyn Steele, Lauren Steele, Valarie Stock-Shelton, Harry Stokes, Stephan Strother, Sarah Terwilliger, David Ulrich, Uraina Watkins, Matthew Wilson

Lansdowne: Quanda Quarles-Brinson

Laverock: Michael Gilmore, Ryan Graham

Lebanon: Edward Barrenechea

Lederach: Jeffrey Kratz, Jennifer Sundermier

Limerick: Anthony Abson, Kylee Dea, Andrea Patterson, Jessie Uba

Lower Gwynedd: Peter Dziembowski

Malvern: Voicu Bogdan

Maple Glen: Olga Breslav, Marita McVeigh

Meadowbrook: Brionna Wright

Melrose Park: Jeremie Marquis

Mont Clare: Mary Odira

New Hope: Meghan Zimmerman

Norristown: Stephen Ambrosino, Kaneisha Baker, Emily Barber, Mena Basta,, Baheerah Brooks, Timothy Carroll, Nicole Condran, Lesley Craig, Kenneth Delbridge, Christopher Dougherty, Joanna Drevyanko, Louis Frangiosa, Marcus Franklin, Christine Hankins, Matthew Harris, Kirsten Johnson, Renee Kelley, Andrew Klein, Sahr Komba, Robert Lee, Miriam Leffler, Matthew Long, Ricardo Mandarano, Katherine McHugh, Jennifer Niedzielski, Lisa Palesano, Lisa Patton, Rosemarie Philogene, Jacob Prante, Erin Pratt, Faith Robinson, Bernadette Scurry, Kendra Simmons, Shareese Smith, Jamie Stifnell, Brendan White, Yaneaka Woods

North Hills: Shawn Alcott

North Wales: Richard Ball, Stephanie Bilotti, Leland Burton, Mi Chang, Joseph Daniels, Natalie Dawson, Silvana Dell, Erika Gale Gepilano, Teresa Harris, Ashley Hill, Erica Howard, Lindsay Jordan, Wayne Loeper, Casey McKeon, Olya Mynaugh, Erin O'Brien-Melissen, Jessica Reed, Benjamin Revitsky, Allen Rodriguez, Amy Smith

Oreland: Brooke Heloskie, Laura Kalick

Penllyn: Joseph Leonard, Kevin Naig

Pennsburg: Carol Campbell, Andrew Caporaletti, Moises Carreras, Shawn Christy, Christopher Lord, Catherine Mealing, Alyssa Stigliano

Perkasie: Charles McCool, Tenisha Williams, Kelli Worman

Perkiomenville: Allison Lavella, Nicole Reimel, Joseph Schwengler, Shane Steffy

Philadelphia: Lillian Allen, Benjamin Arnold, Anice Austin, Christina Baker, Chikira Barnett, Marllury Bravo, Nath Chhorm, Kerem Goktug, Calib Marquez, Tahisha Martelly, Joanne McCall, Antionette Reed, Ovidio Rivera Seda, Marisol Savage, Starlette  Sumpter, Thierry Tassy, Maurita Thorpe, Sylvia Voinea, Stephen Weiss

Phoenixville: Rachael Beutler, Curtis Bragg, Tyler Brown, Alexandra Dark, Helen Dyson, Richard Ewing, Brandon Glenn, Alex Kaehn, Robert Karcher, Ryan Kier, Katja Kracht, Laura McReady, Denise Mercer, Wendy Ronca, Jordan Sakal, Wednesday Schubert, Kristen Warrell, William Washington, Amna Zaheer

Pine Forge: Duane McFadden

Plymouth Meeting: Julian Alderfer, Kimberly Calhoun, Adam Drotar, Kellie Ann Grimner, Jessica Heebner, Bartley Jeannoute, Nicole Lutz, Jonathan Martin, Kelly McCarty, Amorine Phengvath, Nicholas Rambo

Pottstown: Jane Barkhymer, Daniela Bonanno, Alexander Buinevic, Sara Christ, John Collins, Kerri Cruz, Pamela Dalton, Daytrell Day, Shekeema Elam, Jane Evans, Bethany Grandy, Eugene Henry, Joseph Hickey, Sandra Hills, Rebecca Himes, Sarita Jackson, Andrew Johnson, Danielle Kennel, Shannon Kulp, Chau Le, Grace Lee, Michele Loftus, Andrew Lyngarkos, Cheryl Mayberry, Kevin Mercado, Irene Monger, Jacob Moore, Jennifer Mullen, Kelsey Murphy, Alysa Murray, Stephanie Muse, Teresa Nichols, Clement Odongo, Eddie Ofodile, Wilfredo Pellot-Santiago, Sherri Perezrodriguez, Tessa Piepmeyer, Alexander Pihanich, Joshua Porter, Marlee Reppert, Michael Samuel, Angela Santello, Sarah Schultz, Harry Shank, Ashley Stoy, Dirone Underwood, Maddison Van Luvannee, Maureen Waker, Kevin Way, Jason Weikel, Rebecca Whetstine, Christoph  Wilcox, Devon Yocom, Adrian Yocum

Pottsville: Eugenia Negron

Quakertown: Katherine Hoisington, Robert Kiefer

Reading: Christa May, Emily Minotto, Brianna Sullivan, Bernadette Whitmore

Red Hill: Matthew Hines, David Klotz, Lesli Leimbach

Roslyn: Ashley Depue, Justine Hayden, Lauren Turco

Royersford: Brittany Beck, Jennifer Brown, Jennifer Callahan, Nicholas Crisci, Karen Fuerst, Carolyn Hennessy, Kimberly Hornak, David Johnson, Paul Koller, Sarah Long, Benjamin Mansmann, Lori Mileto, Katherine  Miller, Jennifer Morgan, Alyssa Nave, Alaina Paoloca, Lisa Rees, Brian Tyler, Christine Williams

Rydal: Alexi Windler

Saint Peters: Mathew Root

Sanatoga: James Boyd

Schwenksville: Nicole Frye, Chelsea Jack, Marjorie Kelley, Marisa Moyer, Kaitlyn Murphy, Leah Rosenthal, Michael Suder, Shirley Suder

Selinsgrove: Nathan Rovenolt

Sellersville: Jason Cassel, Katherine Drew

Skippack: Paul Smock

Souderton: Melissa Alderfer, Alaine Allard, Inger Berg, Alvaro Camacho, Jon Kelcy, Timothy Myers, Torin Onody, Megan Treffeisen, Jonathan Wolff, Joshua Woodroffe

Spring City: Michele Burry, Samantha Gillenwater, Gregory Hunt, Douglas Jensen, Timothy Julian, Chela Mitchell

Stowe: Kelly Livers

Sumneytown: Rebecca Russell

Telford: Stephanie Buckwalter, Alyssa Derstine, Marissa Gerhart, Stacy Hayden, Kelly Klein, Lyndsay Landis, Melissa Mecca, Troy Sizer, Amanda Slook, Angela Vasey-Peck

Trappe: Melissa Szymanski

Upper Darby: Jee-Eun Park

Villanova: Garrett Reid

Washington: Courtney Johnson

Wellsboro: Crystal Jimenez

West Chester: Joshua Graydus

West Norriton: Barbra Bateman, Angel Garrett-Robinson, Danielle Harlop

Willow Grove: Esther Armstead, Tim Babcox, Jacqueline Bors, Colin Campana, Aryn Cantagallo, John Cirillo, Elissa Fitzgerald, Assunta Forgione, Maureen Gaval, Jessica Hess, Matthew Hoepfl, Ashley Jannetti, Kimberly Knorr, Kevin Koniers, Ryan Lafferty, Jennifer McIntyre, Megan Sweeney

Worcester: Darren Cornish, Nicholas Salvo

Wyncote: Ethan Lev Chebot-Goldman, Eun Jung, Taylor Landon, Kayla Northington, Cheryl Oliphant, Elbert Wilson

Wyndmoor: Lindsay Arduino, Hollie Axel, Tyler Degiacomo

Wynnewood: Elizabeth  Churchill, Robert Gordon, Dana Kanner, Eric Nehls

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something